Below is a list of upcoming district meetings. If your district is not listed but you have the information, please email details to Gabi Glass.


District Name Date Location Time
3  Gulf Coast/Tri-Rivers District  18-Mar  Cat Spring VFD
 10943 FM 949
 Cat Spring, TX  78933
 12 - 5 p.m. Tanker Shuttle class
 5-6 poster and FFOY/EMS  Responder judging,
 6 p.m. meal
 7 p.m. meeting
16  North Central District  18-Mar  Rising Star VFD
 107 W Mills St
 Rising Star, TX  76471
 1 p.m.
9  North Texas District  25-Mar  Fundamental Baptist Church  209 W Jefferson St
 Palmer, TX 75152
 1-4 p.m. classes (TBA)
 5 p.m. Pumper Races
 6 p.m. Business Meeting and Meal
4  South Central District   25-Mar  McCraw Jr. HS Library
 410 S San Patricio
 Mathis, TX 78368
 9 a.m. registration
 10 a.m. Meeting / Memorial Service
15  Wintergarden District  26-Mar  Val Verde County
 1690 Cienegas Rd
 Del Rio, TX 
 8 a.m. registration
 10 a.m.  meeting
8  Northeast District  1-Apr  Avinger HS - McDonald Bldg  (beside the gym)
 245 Connor St
 Avinger, TX 75630
 TBA
14  Hill Country District 1-Apr  Menard FD
 1001 Frisco Ave
 Menard, TX 76859
 7 - 9:45 a.m. registration
10 a.m. meeting
 5  Rio Grande Valley District
 9-Apr  Edinburg Activity Center
 123 E Palm Dr
 Edinburg, TX
 8 a.m. registration
 9 a.m. Memorial Service
7  East Texas District  22-Apr  Alabama Coushatta VFD
 A-C Multi Purpose Center
 US Highway 190 between Livingston and Woodville
 7 - 8 a.m. registration
 9 a.m. meeting
2  Guadalupe District  22-Apr  First Lockhart Baptist Chuch  Connection Center
 200 S Blanco
 Lockhart, TX 78644
 8 a.m. registration
 10 a.m. meeting
13  Permian Basin District  22-Apr  Howard County FD
 Big Spring TX
8 a.m. registration
10  Red River District  22-Apr  Jacksboro Twin Lakes  Community Activity Ctr
 1114 TX-59
 Jacksboro, TX 76458
 8 a.m. registration
 9 a.m. training, lunch, business  meeting, pumper races
12  Panhandle District  May 19 - 21  Cole Community Center,  Canyon, TX  7 a.m. registration
 8 a.m. meeting